Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Topics - MightyPaiN

Pages: 1 2
1





The first TOG/MightyPaiN hosted tournament will be on Sunday the 28th of April. It will be a 6v6 hosted at 8pm . We will have revamped rules, new maps, new admins and we will be adding a prize pool which is currently being collected. If you wish to donate towards it then here is the link; https://www.paypal.com/pools/c/8dmbd3SyOg (Currently £105).









1. All players must be respectful and act in a mature manner during the tournament. Cussing or trashtalking will not be tolerated. There will be a warning, a kick and then a ban.
2. Teamkilling, teamhitting and trolling whilst your team aren't playing will result in kicks and if the behavior continues then a ban.
3. Only line infantry, rankers are allowed. (Footguards, Marines, Medics, Grenadiers or Militia do not fall under the category of line infantry), this rule is dependent on the type of tournament.
4. Melee speed is Medium.
5. Group stage matches will be ft5, Semi-finals and Bronze match are ft7, Grand-final is ft10 (subject to change).
6. You cannot use players which were added to the roster after the deadline of the roster edits.
7. The roster edit deadline is 6pm (UK Time) on the day of the tournament.
8. As a captain you are directly responsible for the behavior of your team. An inability to control your members (see rule 2), may result in refusal from other tournaments.
9. The tournament starts at 8pm (UK Time), a player from each team must be on the server at 7:45pm (UK Time) and the rest of the team should be on the server at least 5 minutes before the start time.
10. Only one player per team should say ready (to cut down on spam).
11. You are not allowed to use the same name with different numbers or letters. You can however use role-play names if you state this in your sign up post the name of the person is going to be playing under. E.g. Kit_Fisto = Melyso.










Teams
Team's Name TBE
Roster : Irish Darius Firefly Darkcore Gull Obelix Nosswill Kore Zappy 
Captain's MightyPain

Team's Name ThugsCry
Roster :
Captain's MrKnight

Team's Name: CCCP
Roster: MarxeiL, Desant, Yoda, Max, Witcher, Flashkodr, Bagration
Captain's: MarxeiL

Team's Name: Ladies
Roster: Saitama, Shadow, Melvin, iuFF, Charon, Noel, Retamar(a), Bulgur
Captain's: Saitama

Team Name: Algeria
Captain's Steam (Link required): SilverBolt
Roster : Scrooge, Zenepl, Zenon, Laurens, Space, Chainsor

Team Name: Diamond
Captain's Steam (Link required): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198092172569/
Roster : Hugo, BORODA, New, Bagration, Pain , Diz, Medved , Plushka, Knyaz_Dmitriy

Team's Name : Animals
Roster : Slavic, Mr T , Hokej, Porkins, Rommel, Olaff, TBA, TBA, TBA
Captain's: Coco_Ayala

Team's Name: GibbonZ
Roster: Herishey, Water, Maurice, Artista, Axiom, Janne, Nero, Steinmann & BlackBeard.
Captain: Herishey

Team's Name: JediMaster
Roster : Melsyo Louisss DOMI Hypno Fralla8 Bagins lonedoge TBA
Captain's: Melsyo

Team's Name : NotSwedish
Roster : tba
Captain's: Stockholm

Team's Name : Kamikaze
Roster : Smylie, OdaCao, Henri, Retamar, Faser, Barro, Matt, Ry4N and Captain Black.
Captain's: Smylie, OdaCao

Team's Name ChimpZ
Roster : Cr3A Voluble Wolpi Golden Fotin Python Moskito Muha ThrowUpTheX
Captain's: Voluble Cr3A

Team's Name : Tz0
Roster : ExTaZz94 , Fwuffy , Lebrave , Marquez , Ledger , Movement , Maharbaal , rune and Shadey.
Captain's : ExTaZz94 , Movement

Team's Name : Cazadores
Roster : Tigere, Heinrich, Anubis, Ivan, Gerher, Elsse, Alatriste, Rikkert, tba
Captain's : Tigere

Team's Name Infame
Roster : TBA
Captain's RzR
[close]

Admins
Cr3A
Golden
Melyso
Voluble
Gi
Le Faisan
Herishey
Rikkert
MightyPaiN
Tigere
Fotin
MarxeiL
Coco_Ayala
Movement
Nosswill
[close]











 



Spoiler
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:
[close]




Thank you for  the thread template Herishey .







2


Information
Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server IVE_
The tournament will be on 24th March at 8 gmt
Also i want to say  Thank you IVe and Syrcrim for providing us the servers.

Rules
1. Be respectful towards the member of the staff and the other players.
2. Line Infantry | Ranker is the only class allowed. Bayonet is the only weapon allowed. No shooting.
3. Tournament Format is Single Elimination. Round 1 - 2 are First to five. Semi Final and Bronze match are First to seven. Grand Final is First to ten
4. Melee speed will be in medium.
5. No delaying in combat.
6. Only enter the arena if the name of your team has been called, not before. This includes going to spectator while you´re not playing to avoid chaos.
7. If you break a rule, you will be warned. There will be no second warning.
8. You're requested to use normal in-game name to sign-up your players. Fakes won't be allowed. You can use alternative nicknames such as historical names as long as you also sign-up players original nickname alongside their alias. You can however use any name you wish for your team as long as it remains respectful. Failure to do so will result in your instant denial from the tournament, or removal if found out after being accepted.
9. You're allowed 2 subs per team.
-You have to sign up with at least 5 members , the maximum roster is 7

Teams :
Spoiler
Team's Name: JediMaster
Roster :  Melsyo DOMI TBAx5
Captain's: Melsyo

Team's Name: ChimpZ
Roster : Python Golden Muha Voluble Cr3A Fotin Wolpi
Captain's: Voluble

Team's Name: Cazadores
Roster : Tigere, Heinrich, Shadey, Ivan, Anubis, Gerher,
Captain's: Tigere, Heinrich n Shadey

Team's Name: Infame
Roster: Faisan RzR Dayboul Dren Foxtrot TiTan Syrcrim
Captain: Me and RzR

Name:  T  B  E
Cpt: MightyPaiN
Roster: Obelix [Chief] Zappy RiverS Elsse  Darius  Padawan

Team Signup
Team's Name : Kamikaze
Roster : Smylie, R1bazZz, Retamar, Faser, Captain Black, Barro, David, OdaCao.
Captain's : Smylie, R1bazZz

Team's Name: CCCP
Roster: MarxeiL, Desant, Shogun, Yoda, Max, Witcher
Captain's: MarxeiL, Desant

Team's Name: TZ0
Roster: Fwuffy Movement ExTaZz94 Marquez Lebrave Rune Ledger
Captain's: ExTaZz94

Team's Name: LIE Jaegers
Roster : TBA
Captain's: Felociraptor

Name: Animals
Cpt: me and Epic Pizza
Roster: Epic Pizza, Slavic, Hokej,Cookie centurion stex and zenon

Team's Name : TritonS
Roster : Aurius,Sanel,Flex,Sayartun,Luzika,Nedim
Captain's: me

Team Signup
Team's Name: NotSwedish
Roster: Gull, Wursti, Rapez, Elias, Ben, Lordius, Stockholm
Captain: Stockholm

Team's Name: Elemental Dogs
Roster : Water Nero Maurice Janne Artista
Captain's: Water & nero

Team's Name Snappers
Roster : Gi,Rikkert,Firefly,Ismar,Maverick tbd
Captain's Gi

Team's Name: Top Shagger
Roster: TBA
Captain's: Ry4N and Pancake
[close]


Admins :
Golden
MightyPaiN
Darius
NickCole


Bracket :


Team Signup
Team's Name
Roster :
Captain's



3


Information
Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server IVE_
The tournament will be on 25th February at 8 gmt

Rules
1. Be respectful towards the member of the staff and the other players.
2. Line Infantry | Ranker is the only class allowed. Bayonet is the only weapon allowed. No shooting.
3. Tournament Format is Single Elimination. Round 1 - 2 are First to five. Semi Final and Bronze match are First to seven. Grand Final is First to ten
4. Melee speed will be in medium.
5. No delaying in combat.
6. Only enter the arena if the name of your team has been called, not before. This includes going to spectator while you´re not playing to avoid chaos.
7. If you break a rule, you will be warned. There will be no second warning.
8. You're requested to use normal in-game name to sign-up your players. Fakes won't be allowed. You can use alternative nicknames such as historical names as long as you also sign-up players original nickname alongside their alias. You can however use any name you wish for your team as long as it remains respectful. Failure to do so will result in your instant denial from the tournament, or removal if found out after being accepted.
9. You're allowed three subs per team.
-You have to sign up with at least 7 members , the maximum roster is 10.

Teams:
Spoiler
Team's Name: ChimpZ
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Voluble Maurice Water Golden Herishey X ClincialFirmino Michal Nero  9/10
Captain's: Voluble


Team's Name: The Capitalists
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Moskito, Gerher, Wolpi, ExoticFail, Felix, Nosswill, DarkCore, Ophion, Andy, Laurens
Captain's: Nosswill

Team's Name:  Infame
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's: Faisan https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198312864248/
Faisan, RzR, Dayboul, Foxtrot, Leberchil, Moumoute, Lovecat, Airsoft, Freddie, Nock

Team's Name: Cazadores
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Tigere, Bandej, Heinrich, Shadey, Ivan, Anubis, Elsse, Vortx, Alex, tba
Captain's: Tigere, Bandej


Roster: Name: Animals
Cpt: me and Epic Pizza
Roster: me, Epic Pizza, Mr T, Cookie, Slavic, Zenon, Higen stex porkins louis blackbeard

Team's Name: Snappers
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Rikkert, Gi, Maverick, Firefly, Bidbig, Carlitos, Ricky, Irish, Ismar, Sadman.
Captain's: Me and Gi, you have us both

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:  ThugsCry
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
hellstaff
Fucker
MrKnight
Hunter491
Snikk
Knyaz
DeathStroke
Hesus
Guard
Lionek
Captain's: MrKnight , u have me

Team's Name: Tz0
Team Roster (Include SteamID): TBA
Captain's: ExTaZz94

Team's Name: Cazadores
Team Roster (Include SteamID): TBA
Captain's: Tigere and Bandej

Team's Name: JediMaster
Team Roster (Include SteamID):  Melsyo, lonedoge, DOMI, XaArtil, Hypno, TheHunted, Bagins, Fralla8, NickCole, Monsnic
Captain's: Just me
+NickCole
+Monsnic

[close]

Admins :
Spoiler
[close]

Bracket :
Spoiler
[close]

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:

Referee Application :
Community Name:
Steam Contact/Links:
Previous Experience:
Why you should be a Ref:

4
Regiments / Team Balkan [Mini-NWWC Team 2019]
« on: December 08, 2018, 10:45:59 am »


Captains :
MightyPaiN
Darius |

Roster :
Maus
MihaeX |
Frankie |
Regulation |
Sake |
Tod |
OldNosey |




5

Information
Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server IVE_
The tournament will be on 25th November at 8 gmt
Thanks to Syrcrim and IVe  For the server

Rules
-Melee speed will be set on Medium.
-Line infantry are the only unit classes allowed.
-RP tag no allowed, people must log in with their community name
-Bayonets are the only weapons allowed.
-The matches are 8 vs  8
-This tournament is Group Stage
-There will only be 8 teams.
 -Match will be first to 5 for the first series of matches, second round to Semi finals ft 7  Final will be Ft 10
-When the name of your team have been called you must join the arena given by the referee
-Before any round begins, the referee ask each team representative if they are ready.
 If you are ready simply type 'Ready'. Once both leaders are ready the round will begin after the "GO
-You have to sign up with at least 8 members , the maximum roster is 12.

Teams:
Spoiler

Animals
 Roster 8/12:  me,Hokej,  Slavic, Wolpi,Bidbig, Centurion, Zenon, KoperNik,tba

Team: Cazadores
Captain steam: you have me
Roster: Tigere, Bandej, Heinrich, Shadey, Anubis, Bunter_Igel, Vortx, Gull, Rikkert, Jones, Ivan, Alex

Team: Infame
Captain's: Faisan (https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198312864248/) et Dayboul (https://steamcommunity.com/id/daybouse/)
Roster: TBA

Team: The Best Ever
Captain steam: Mighty & Obelixovic
Roster: Fralla8 Caps Sharz Padawan EpicXPizza Zappy Airsoft Rydh Firefly Gi Obelix Ismar and Ophion

Team's Name: DetroitDriveBy
Team Roster (Include SteamID): MarxeiL, Maurice, Janne, Herishey, Fotin, Water, Dedado, Nero, eXt_kill, Desant, Olaf
Captain's: MarxeiL & Nero

Team: TZ0
Captain steam: you got me
Roster: ExTaZz94 , Teddy , Fwuffy , Lebrave, Maharbaal , Marquez , Voluble , Movement , Troister.

Team's Name:  Liechtenstein Jaegers
Captain's: Angel & Felix
CoCpt : Artista
Team Roster(10/11) :
 Artista | 1222304
 ExoticFail | 370971
 Nosswill | 68287
 DarkCore | 454170
 Felix | 529287
 Angel | 522835
 Moskito | 67758
 Ophion | 445460
 SilentPain | 330298
 Laurens | 62921


Team: JediMasters
Captain steam: have me
Roster: Melsyo DOMI TheHunted Amue Sadman XaArtil Mr T lonedoge  Bagins ThrowUpTheX Raii
[close]

Reserve Teams :
Spoiler
Team's Name: Snappers
Team Roster (Include SteamID): tbd
Captain's: Gi

Team's Name: Bullyland
Team Roster (Include SteamID):

Cr3A  : /
Muha  : /
M4rquez  : /
Python  : /
Golden  : /
Hypno  : /
Irish  : /
Owindd  : /
TBA

Team's Name: Slavic
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Lvov, Captain Black, Yoda, Ghrosse, Shogun, Flashkodr, Tod, Ben, Alex123
Captain's: Lvov and Captain Black
[close]
Admins :
Spoiler
Raii  MightyPaiN NickCole
[close]

Bracket :
Spoiler
[close]

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:

Referee Application :
Community Name:
Steam Contact/Links:
Previous Experience:
Why you should be a Ref:


Reminder of Friendliness

You are not representing your clan nor your nation but yourself.
Please pay respect to ones who won against you and those who lost against you. We are trying to make these tournaments as enjoyable as possible without any unnessessary trolling or accusations from cheating and so on. I wouldnt like to make threats about being kicked from tournament but i would like to ask each one of you to present himself as mature as possible so we can all have fun. I hope you ll gain experience or match with your rivals and learn more about your enemies not just from events.

May the best team  win
Good luck in the tournament
Tournament organizator MightyPaiN

6

Information
Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server IVE_
The tournament will be on  at 8 gmt

Rules
-Melee speed will be set on Medium.
-Line infantry are the only unit classes allowed.
-RP tag no allowed, people must log in with their community name
-Bayonets are the only weapons allowed.
-The matches are 9  vs  9
-This tournament is Group Stage
-There will only be 8 teams.
 -Match will be first to 5 for the first series of matches, second round to Semi finals ft 7  Final will be Ft 10
-When the name of your team have been called you must join the arena given by the referee
-Before any round begins, the referee ask each team representative if they are ready.
 If you are ready simply type 'Ready'. Once both leaders are ready the round will begin after the "GO
-You have to sign up with at least 9 members , the maximum roster is 12.

Teams:
Spoiler
Team's Name: JediMaster
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Melsyo, Louisss, Vortx, TheHunted, Alatriste, Raii, lonedoge, Mr T, DOMI, Amue, Padawan, TBA
Captain's: Melsyo and Louisss


Team's Name: TBE
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Golden Barristan Rydh  LeBrave Extazz94 Fwuffy Michal Maharbaal Owindd EpicPizza M4rquez and Firefly
Captain's: Golden & MightyPaiN

Team's Name: Reaper Crew
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Obelix,Sharz,Ase,Darius,Movement,Caps,Heinz,Indian,Andy,CaptainBlack,Darius,Wencosa
Captain's: Obelix

Team's Name: Poosy
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Stark(PocketPoosy) HerculesTP(Pubes) Tiberias(GreenWaffle) Troister(Patrol) Dren(Bish) Nero(Blaster5000) Rosen(Cunt) Irish (Baffles) Python(Ezterminator) Hokej (Macicka)
Captain's: Bagins(Breath) Voluble(AsstonVagina)

Team's Name: DetroitDriveBy
Team Roster (Include SteamID): MarxeiL, Desant, Muha, Slavic, Janne, Water, Anubis, Berkobitch, Ismar, ThrowUpTheX, Rikkert, crea
Captain's: MarxeiL

Team's Name: Infame
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Higen, centurion, le faisan, lovecat, rzr, law, syrcrym ,+ Zombrax
+ Crazy
+ Bandej
+ Titan  bastiile  and daibouille 
Captain's: FoxTrot

Animals :
+Faze
+Sadman
+Pierre
+Zappy
+Ivan
+Ricky
+Leberchill
+Zeronight
+Bidbig
+Centurion
+Zawisza
+Barvit

Team's Name: Azeroth
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Flashkodr, Ghrosse_Potecs, Max, Tod, MrDixon, TBA
Captain's: Flashkodr (https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198102986218/)


Team's Name:  Regnum Teutonicum
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Team's Name: Regnum Teutonicum
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Phoenix, Moskito, Wolpi, Gerher, DarkCore, Felix, Bunter_Igel, Tigere, Laurens, ExoticFail, Artista, Angel
Captain's: Phoenix
[close]

Admins :
Spoiler
Raii Golden MightyPaiN Marxeil
[close]

Bracket :
Spoiler
[close]

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:

Referee Application :
Community Name:
Steam Contact/Links:
Previous Experience:
Why you should be a Ref:


Reminder of Friendliness

You are not representing your clan nor your nation but yourself.
Please pay respect to ones who won against you and those who lost against you. We are trying to make these tournaments as enjoyable as possible without any unnessessary trolling or accusations from cheating and so on. I wouldnt like to make threats about being kicked from tournament but i would like to ask each one of you to present himself as mature as possible so we can all have fun. I hope you ll gain experience or match with your rivals and learn more about your enemies not just from events.

May the best team  win
Good luck in the tournament
Tournament organizator MightyPaiN

7




 

Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server Tournament 8v8
The tournament will be on Sunday at 8 GMT.)









-Melee speed will be set on Medium.
-Line infantry are the only unit classes allowed.
-RP tag no allowed, people must log in with their community name
-Bayonets are the only weapons allowed.
-The matches are 8 vs  8
-This tournament is single elimination
 Match will be first to 5 for the first series of matches, second round to Semi finals ft 7  Final will be Ft 10
-When the name of your team have been called you must join the arena given by the referee
-Before any round begins, the referee ask each team representative if they are ready.
 If you are ready simply type 'Ready'. Once both leaders are ready the round will begin after the "GO
-You have to sign up with at least 8 members , the maximum roster is 11.








Teams/Admins
Organiser: MightyPaiN

Admins:


Teams:
Team's Name: Animals
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Centurion,Le faisan,Lovecat, David,Pierre,Vegi, Foxtrot, Faze
Captain's: Coco Ayala


Team name: 96y Dneprovskiy Pehotniy Polk
Captain's steam (Link required): Desant
Roster: Desant, Shogun, Yoda, Tod, Max, Archangel, Witcher, HooK, B3sha, Chackiy, Ext_kill
updated

Team's Name: Snappers
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Carlitos La Faisan Vortx firefly Shogunai MK_blake Dayboul Szczepan Rikrekt Maverick
Captain's: Vortx, DayBoul

Team's Name: Olympians
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Bandej, Ivan, Ayala, Anubis, Shadey, Jones, Ziggy, Lone, HellStaff, MrDixon, SteinMann
Captain's: Bandej

Team's Name: JediMasters
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Melsyo, Louisss, DOMI, Mr T, Monsnic, Hunted, Raii, Rune, Amue, Alastriste, Lonedoge
Captain's: Melsyo https://steamcommunity.com/id/Melsyo

Team's Name: Regnum Teutonicum
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Nosswill, ExoticFail, Moskito, Wolpi, Gerher, DarkCore, tigere, bunter igel, DarkTemplar, Felix, Phoenix, Rommel
Captain's: Nosswill, Moskito

Team's Name: TBE
Team Roster: M4rqueZ, ExtaZz94, LeBrave, Golden, Rydh, Fwuffy, Michal, Timlef, Fralla8, Ismar, Kore & Owindd.
Captain's: Golden & MightyPaiN

Team's Name: Reaper Crew
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Obélix, PARA, Flex, Heinz, Indian, Andy, Marji, Gatts, Zenon, Darius, Bastille, Luz1ka. (Sharz willn't attend)
Captain's: Obélix Sharz

Team's Name: Poosy
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Bagins, Voluble, Hypno, Dren, Python, HerculesTP, Tiberias, Stark, Herishey, Axiom, hertz BlackBeard
Captain's: Bagins, Voluble

 
[close]








For Team
TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:
[close]

For Admin
Community Name:
Why you should be admin:
Previous Experience:
Steam Name:
Regiment:
[close]











 




Thank you for  the thread template Herishey.



8



MightyFreakinPaiN's Groupfighting Ranking - Europe




Greetings Ladies and Gentelmen !
MightyFreakinPaiNs Groupfighting Ranking   is list of active, competitive players of Napoleonic Wars, based on their Casual and Tournament skills. Minimum rating is 80p, maximum is 95p.


God Tier

94.5p - ExtaZz94
94.5p - Golden
92.9p - Bagins
92.8p - Python
92.5p - Fwuffy
92.0p - Cr3a
91.5p - Muha

Top Tier

88.9p - Wolpi
88.9p - Ledger
88.8p - MrGerher
88.7p - M4rqueZ
88.6p - Voluble
88.5p - Janne
88.5p - Hokej



Tier 1


87.8p - Fotin
87.7p - LeBrave
87.6p - DOMI
87.5p - Rune
87.5p - Irish
87.4p - Ivan
87.4p - Maurice
87.3p - Shadey
87.3p - Anubis
87.2p - Rikkert
87.2p - Movement
87.1p - Dayboul
87.1p - Tigere
87.0p - MarxeiL
87.0p - Hypno
87.0p - Kore
86.9p - Owindd
86.9p - Elsse
86.9p - firefly
86.8p - Gull
86.8p - Vortx
86.7p - Herishey
86.6p - lonedoge
86.5p - Padawan
86.4p - Nero
86.3p - Melsyo
86.2p - Matt
86.1p - Max
86.1p - Water
86.0p - Stex
86.0p - Porkins
85.9p - Dren
85.9p - Ismar
85.9p - Fralla8
85.8p - Caskie
85.8p - Nosswill
85.7p - Darius
85.7p - Desant
85.7p - Yoda
85.6p - Mike
85.6p - Gi
85.6p - Le_Faisan
85.6p - Witcher
85.5p - Shogun
85.5p - Mr T
85.5p - Felix
85.4p - FoxTrot
85.4p - Alatriste
85.4p - Zappy
85.4p - Sadman
85.3p - Tijener
85.3p - ThrowUpTheX
85.3p - EpicxPizza
85.3p - Nock
85.2p - eXt_kill
85.2p - Wursti
85.2p - Artista
85.1p - Maus
85.1p - Higen
85.1p -   Rikimaru
85.0p - Carlitos
85.0p - Pieter
85.0p -   Frittentime
Tier 3

84.9p - Captain Black
84.9p - Jones
84.9p - Heinrich
84.8p - TheHunted
84.8p - Slavic
84.8p - Ryan
84.8p - Chackiy
84.7p - Centurion
84.7p - Steinnman
84.7p - Amue
84.7p - Bidbig
84.6p - Lvov
84.6p - MK_Blake
84.6p - Bastille
84.5p - Zenon
84.5p - DarkCore
84.5p - Laurens
84.4p - Alex
84.4p - Flashkodr
84.4p - Mike
84.4p - Rivers
84.4p - King Kaide
84.3p - Maximou
84.3p - RzR
84.3p - Syrcrim
84.3p - Metalsie
84.3p - Ziggy
84.3p - Fungus
84.3p - Flammeus
84.2p - Meister
84.2p - Smallest
84.2p - SilentPain
84.1p - Barro
84.1p - MightyPaiN
84.1p - Fabian
84.0p - Marji
84.0p - Hursty
84.0p - Severus
83.9p - Freedom
83.9p - Tod
83.9p - Ben
83.8p - OdaCao
83.8p - Hunter491
83.8p - Ghrosse_Potecs
83.8p - R1baZz
83.7p - HellStaff
83.7p - Eddard_Stark
83.7p - Monsnic
83.7p - Krytenn
83.6p - Radulf
83.6p - Gatts
83.6p - Archangel
83.5p -   Andy
83.5p - HaBlaB
83.4p - Bagration
83.3p -   SilverBolt
83.4p - Alex123
83.4p - David_Faucet
83.3p - Zeus
83.3p - Salakien
83.3p - Lovecat
83.2p - Zeebad Peritz
83.2p - MrKnight
83.2p - Aurius
83.2p - Dark_Knight
83.1p - Coco_Ayala
83.1p - CENA
83.1p -   Fulgent
83.1p - Kasai
83.0p - Boroda
83.0p - Vengeance
82.9p - Frankie
82.9p - Nedim
82.9p - LioneK
82.8p - Smylie
82.8p - Tegmark
82.7p - Max1m
82.7p - Pierre
82.6p - Regulation
82.6p - Luz1ka
82.5p - pro100pro
82.4p - Law
82.4p -   SnowFox
82.3p - Rhen
82.2p - new
82.0p - Pain




Top 10 Groupfighting Teams 2019




1. Toxicity Zero
TZO was founded  by ExtaZz94 and LeBrave and they managed to make this team successful

Their Current Roster is  :
Spoiler
Cpt ExtaZz94
Co-Cpt  LeBrave

Fwuffy
Marquez
Maharbaal
Bessières
LeBrave
Troister
Rune
Movement
Maximou
[close]



2nd. ChimpZ
ChimpZ was founded  by ThrowuptheX however, the true leader of ChimpZ has been, is, and will always be Voluble.

Their Current Roster is  :
Spoiler
Cpt Voluble
Co-Cpt  Crea and ThrowuptheX

Lonedoge
Water
Maurice
Fotin
SK
Wolpi
Herishey
Golden
Nero
Python
[close]



3rd. JediMaster
JediMaster has improved a lot they have an amazing teamwork

Their Current Roster is  :
Spoiler
Cpt Melsyo
Co-Cpt  Hypno

Louisss
 DOMI
 lonedoge
 XaArtil
 Amue
 Hypno
 ThrowUpTheX
 TheHunted
 Bagins
 Hypno
 Fralla8
 Monsnic
 NickCole
 Smallest
 Steinmann
 Mike
[close]



4th. Cazadores
In the Summer of 2017 a group of German speaking players came together to make a casual groupfighting team. Among these players were Tigere, who became the captain of the team along with Bunter_Igel and Batman who created a steam group which was called Cazadores.

Their Current Roster is  :
Spoiler
Cpt Tigere
Co-Cpt  Heinrich and Shadey

Bandej
 Tigere
 Bunter_Igel
 Shadey
 Heinrich
 Anubis
 Alex
 Ivan
 Jones
 Gull
 Vortx
 Elsse

[close]



5th. TBE
TBE was founded in  2016 by Hursty and then he went inactive but  MightyPaiN with Golden took the lead and
 they managed to make this team one of the best

Their Current Roster is  :
Spoiler
Cpt MightyPaiN
Cpt Golden
Co-Cpt  Darius and Rivers

 Higen
Owindd
Gull
 Firefly
Nosswill
ExoticFail
Irish
 Zappy
 HellStaff
 Chief
 MK_Blake
 Leberchill
 Rydh
 Lefevre_Charles
 Rivers
 Kore

[close]



6th. CCCP

Their Current Roster is  :
Spoiler
Cpt Marxeil
Co-Cpt  Desant

Desant
Marxeil
Yoda
Archangel
Max
Witcher
Lvov
Tod
Shogun
Flashkodr

[close]



7th. Animals

Their Current Roster is  :
Spoiler
Cpt Coco_Ayala
Co-Cpt  EpicXPizza

 BlackBeard
Epic Pizza
Mr T
Stex
Cookie
Porkins
Zenon
Slavic
Hokej
Higen
Centurion

[close]


8th. Snappers


Their Current Roster is  :
Spoiler
Cpt Gi
Co-Cpt  RikRekt

Connod
Sadman
Irish
Maverick
Ricky
Gi
Firefly
Dayboul
RikRekt

[close]



9th. Infame


Their Current Roster is  :
Spoiler
Cpt Rzr
Co-Cpt  Le_Faisan

Dren
Dayboul
Zombrax
Foxtrot
Lefevre_Charles
LoveCat
Syrcrim

[close]



[/td][/tr][/table]

9




 

Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server ESR_1
The tournament will be on 22nd of July at 8 pm))









1. Teams are to contain a minimum of 7 players and a maximum of 12 players.
2. Teams must have seven  players in the arena to begin fighting and no more (unless you are willing to fight outnumbered), within these seven players there should be 6 infantry and 1 officer.
3. No cavalry or grenadiers, only Line Infantry and Officers.
4. No shooting.
5. You must fight only with the weapon your class is designated. DO NOT pick up a sword mid round if you are a ranker or vice versa if you are an officer.
6. Melee speed will be set to "Medium".
7. Matches will be first to 5, the bronze match and finals will be first to 10.
8. There will be 16 Teams.
9. Combatants are not allowed to leave the arena till the fight is over.
10. Organisers will operate with common sense, if there is a unspecified issue that is not in the rules they will act at their own discretion.








Teams/Admins
Organiser: MightyPaiN

Admins:
Spoiler
Raii
LeFaisan
NickCole
MightyPaiN
[close]


Teams:
Spoiler
Team's Name: Snappers
Team Roster:Rikkert,Dayboul,Vortx,firefly,Irish,Zappy,Carlitos,Attila, Patrox
Captain's: vortx

Team's Name: Team Germany
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Moskito, ExoticFail, Tigere, Heinrich, DarkCore, Nosswill, Phoenix, Felix, Dokletian, bunter_igel, Rommel
Captain's: Nosswill, Phoenix

Team's Name: Poosy
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Bagins, Hertz, NormanGuy Ivan, Dren, Voluble, Marquez, Python, Hypno, HerculesTP,
Captain's: Bagins, Hertz

Team's Name: FaZe
Team Roster (Include SteamID): TBA
Captain's: Daniel & Shadey

Team's Name: Amazons
Team Roster: Desant,MarxeiL,Witcher,Tod,Shogun,Alex123,Archangel,Max,Alucard,Yoda
Captain's: Desant,Shogun


Team's Name: The Jedi Council
Team Roster: Hursty, Cloud, Moustache, TBA
Captain's: Hursty


Team's Name:Ladies
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Kasai -1284288
Noel -1128705
Lukasoh -944048
Gull -1284970
Name -492096
Fleischmann -1632711
Saitama -1320871
Ezio - 635814
anheuern -939489
Captain's: Kasai, Lukasoh

Team's Name: JediMasters
Team Roster: Melsyo Louisss Monsnic Raii Lonedoge Alatriste Mr T TheHunted Amue Alator KOBZIK DOMI
Captain's: Melsyo

ChimpZ :
Janne Owindd Maurice Bess ExtKill ThrowUp Hokej Muha Fotin

Team's Name: TBE
Team Roster: Maximou Herishey Kore Fwuffy Golden Fralla8 Timlef Michal Rydh Felociraptor Foxtrot  LeBrave
Captain's: Golden MightyPaiN
[close]

 
[close]








For Team
TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:
[close]

For Admin
Community Name:
Why you should be admin:
Previous Experience:
Steam Name:
Regiment:
[close]











 




Thank you for  the thread template Herishey and thank you MarxeiL for Teams and Admins pic




10
Information
Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server TBA
The tournament will be on Sunday 27th of May at 8 gmt

Rules :
§ 1 All players must be respectful and act in a mature manner during the tournament. Cussing and trashtalking will not be tolerated. There will be 1 warning then a ban.
§ 2 Only rankers are allowed, and only line infantry are allowed (footguard's do not fall under the category of line infantry).
§ 3 Melee speed is Fastest
§ 4 If you will have less than 10 players on the server (in tournament day) you will be automatically disqualified.
§ 5 Group stage matches will be ft5, Semi-finals and Bronze match ft7 and Grand-final ft10.
§ 6 There will only be 8 teams.
§ 7 You can only have 14 players per team, with 4 substitutes.
§ 8 You cannot use players which were added to the roster after the deadline of the roster edits

Teams:
Spoiler
Team's Name: Royal Lions
Team Roster (Include SteamID)Darius,Thyrell,Stobartio,WolvenMist,Praetorian,EagleFire,OldNosey,Micros,Sake,LePuloso 10/14
 

Team's Name: ChimpZ
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Voluble Nifu ThrowUpTheX Tiberias Troister Wolpi Hokej Moskito Maharbal Marxeil Muha Maurice Fotin  14/14
Captain's: Voluble ThrowUpTheX

Team Name : Myths
Team Roster :
Captain Black, Titan, Kennedy, Hypno, Kobzik, Metalsie, Stexito, Smallest, Herakles, Zawisza, Raii and jones

Team's Name: LSS (les sept samourais)
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Coco_Higen, Elysse Vasiliev, Harper,Pierre,David Faucet,RzR, Vegi,Ulysse, Foxtrot, Airsoft
Captain's: Coco_Higen and Vasiliev

Team's Name: Ruff Riding Sneks
Team Roster (Include SteamID):): Ricky, Spicy, janne, Bidbig, Krog, MK_Blake, Anubis, MeisteR, Diablo   tba
Captain's: Ricky,

Team Name :TBE
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Herishey Mandar1inch1k M4rqueZ Golden Kore Rydh Michal Bagins LeBrave Tigere Dren Cr3a Fwuffy Water ExtaZz94
Captain's: Golden & Mighty

Team's Name: Nr12
Team Roster (Include SteamID):: Cazasar, Phoenix, ExoticFail, Nosswill, Felix, Angel, DarkCore, Destiny, SilentPain, Quickzr, ZeroNight, Laurens
Captain's: Exoticfail, Nosswill, Phoenix, Cazasar

Team's Name: Snappers
Team Roster: melsyo sczephan,Vortx,Lonedoge,Dayboul,Irish,Zappy,Ismar,Firefly,Shogunai,Carlitos,XaArtil,Sadman,Rikkert
Captain's: Gi

Team's Name: The Jedi Council
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Hursty, Cloud, Spartan, Hybrid, Mihaex, Moustache, Dave, Kenshton, Bat, Rustugg, Lightnin
Captain's: Hursty
[close]

Admins :
Spoiler
Raii
Spicy
Golden
MightyPaiN
Hypno
Wilson
[close]


Bracket :
Brackets: https://challonge.com/gz5dfqfd

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:

Referee Application :
Community Name:
Steam Contact/Links:
Previous Experience:
Why you should be a Ref:


Reminder of Friendliness

You are not representing your clan nor your nation but yourself.
Please pay respect to ones who won against you and those who lost against you. We are trying to make these tournaments as enjoyable as possible without any unnessessary trolling or accusations from cheating and so on. I wouldnt like to make threats about being kicked from tournament but i would like to ask each one of you to present himself as mature as possible so we can all have fun. I hope you ll gain experience or match with your rivals and learn more about your enemies not just from events.

May the best team  win
Good luck in the tournament
Tournament organizator MightyPaiN


11




 

Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server ESR_1
The tournament will be on Sunday at 8 GMT.)









-Melee speed will be set on Medium.
-Line infantry are the only unit classes allowed.
-RP tag no allowed, people must log in with their community name
-Bayonets are the only weapons allowed.
-The matches are 8 vs  8
-This tournament is single elimination
 Match will be first to 5 for the first series of matches, second round to Semi finals ft 7  Final will be Ft 10
-When the name of your team have been called you must join the arena given by the referee
-Before any round begins, the referee ask each team representative if they are ready.
 If you are ready simply type 'Ready'. Once both leaders are ready the round will begin after the "GO
-You have to sign up with at least 8 members , the maximum roster is 11.








Teams/Admins
Organiser: MightyPaiN

Admins:
Spicy
PaiN
Raii
Golden
Wilson
Hypno

Teams:
Team's Name: Freestyle
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Marjixd - Max1m - Kopernik - Yıldırım - Nedim - Aurius - ZaferBey - Como - Co0l - Marco - Wulfstan
Captain's: Marji

Team's Name: RUS
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Muha (953106)
Lvov (636812)
Flashkodr | 1525793
Beorning | 295333         
Chackiy | 549920           
Red | 6206201
MeXaHuK | 1098003
MrKnight | 1191610
MrDixon | 436876
DarkBG | 864728
JackieChan | 876214
Invisible | 872402
Ghrosse | 1341627
Captain's: Captain Black | 1282699


Team's Name: Poosy
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's: Hertz, Bagins, Axiom, Maharbaal, Troister, Marquez, Dren, Krog, Hypno, SK Hercules

Snappers
Team Roster: Gi,Melsyo,Dayboul,Vortx,Zappy,Rikkert,Shogunai,Faisan,Sadman,Carlitos,Irish
Captain's: Gi


Team's Name: Nr12
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Nosswill, Phoen!x, Zeronight, Gerher, Felix, Kinderjäger, Moskito, Sky, Laurens
Captain's: Cazasar Exoticfail

Team's Name: Ruff Riders
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Ricky, Meister, Patroxmeister, Porkins, MK_Blake, Heinrich (Adelmann) Fabian,  Eazy-E, Spicy, Krog & janne
Captain's: Ricky Meister

Nom de l'équipe: LSS( les sept samouraïs)
Team Roster: Vegi, Coco_Higen, Vasiliev, Harper, Pierre,  David Faucet, Ulysse, Foxtrot, Chouchou, Valentin, Leberchill, Higen
Capitaine: Vasiliev, Coco_Higen

Team's Name: Olympians
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Bandej, Diablo, Rikimaru, DOMI, Fralla8, Ayala, Speculaaskoekje, Kex, Ziggy, Retamar, OldNosey
Captain's: Bandej

Team's Name: Nr12 Team 2
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Wüstenfuchs, Cooper, Scrooge, Natzos, Artista, Bunter Igel, Destiny, DarkCore, Luke, movement
Captain's:  me

Team's Name: JediMaster
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Melsyo, Moussolini, Monsnic, Louisss, Raii, Patruk, Yoda, Alatriste, eXt_Kill, Desant, Szczepan
Captains: Melsyo, Moussolini

Team's Name: The Jedi Council
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Hursty, Cloud, Spartan, Hybrid, Mihaex, Moustache, Dave, Kenshton, Bat, Rustugg.
Captain's: Hursty

Team's Name: Lunatic
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Wilson RibbaZZ Saitama Odacao Myst Achille .kasai  Pac & Batman1942 R4yn jeff tenshi

Captain's: Wilson r4an

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:TBE
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Herishey Fwuffy Cr3a Kore Golden Rydh Maandarinchik ExtaZz94 Tigere LeBrave  and Michal
Captain's: Golden Mighty

Team's Name:Wardogs
Team Roster (Include SteamID): +Barristan, Pride, Frittentime, Fungus, Pierce, Flammeus, Valley, Chicken, Svensson, Mr T, Water
Captain's: Barrigod

Team's Name:Unity
Team Roster (Include SteamID):Witcher,HellStaff,Gavrylenko,Flashkodr,MrKnight,Anubis,Quenoille,Ghrosse_Potecs,MeXaHuK,Hunter491.
Captain's:Witcher


Team's Name: ChimpZ
Captain's: Voluble
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Voluble Moskito Maurice Marxeil Muha Hokej Tiberias Wolpi Berkovic Owindd lonedoge

 
[close]








For Team
TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:
[close]

For Admin
Community Name:
Why you should be admin:
Previous Experience:
Steam Name:
Regiment:
[close]











 




Thank you for  the thread template Herishey.





12




 

Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server TBA
The tournament will be on Friday 18th of May at 8 GMT.)









-Melee speed will be set on Medium.
-Line infantry are the only unit classes allowed.
-RP tag no allowed, people must log in with their community name
-Bayonets are the only weapons allowed.
-The matches are 2 vs  2
-This tournament is single elimination
 Match will be first to 3 for the first series of matches, second round to Semi finals ft 7  Final will be Ft 10
-When the name of your team have been called you must join the arena given by the referee
-Before any round begins, the referee ask each team representative if they are ready.
 If you are ready simply type 'Ready'. Once both leaders are ready the round will begin after the "GO
-You have to sign up with at least 2 members , the maximum roster is 3.








Teams/Admins
Organiser: MightyPaiN

Admins:
Raii
Crea
Spicy
Hypno

Teams:
Team's Name: ThrowUpTheX
Team Roster (Include SteamID): me tbd
Captain's: ye

TEAM SIGNUP

Team's Name: Team DDR
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Connor http://steamcommunity.com/id/AssassinConnor/ | Albert_Fischer http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198083217948/ | Mono http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198087618316/
Captain: Connor

Team's Name: FredMar
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Ismar: https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198045337064/
Freddie: https://steamcommunity.com/id/freddd7/
Captain's: Ismar

Team's Name: TT Team
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Tiberias, Troister
Captain's: Me, you have me :P.

Team's Name: Team Tigules
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Hercules + Tigere= winwinwin
Captain's: Tigere

Team's Name: murble and fwoofy
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Fwuffy, Maharbaal
Captain's: me

Team's Name: 2oothbrushRydhs
Team Roster (Include SteamID): 2oothbrush rydhs
Captain's: me


Team's Name: Slavic
Team Roster (Include SteamID): MarxeiL, Desant, Zork
Captain's: Me

Team's Name:15pp Kings
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Louisss, Janne
Captain's: Louisss

Team's Name: JediMaster
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Melsyo + teamemebyer
Captain's: Melsyo

Team's Name:French Monsters
Team Roster (Include SteamID):Mathieu https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198043531809, Higen https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198161469447/, Corentin https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198065962302
Captain's:Mathieu

Team's Name: Perfectionists
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Hokej,Muha,TBD
Captain's: probably me

Team's Name: hURSTY N dAVE
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Hursty (GOT ME) // Dave
Captain's: Me

Team's Name: AnimeLovers
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Zappy, Sadman
Captain's: Zappy

Team's Name: RedheadedBagietka
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Vortx, Dayboul
Captain's: who cares

Team's Name:CanuckTouch
Team Roster (Include SteamID):Godfreid, Maccle
Captain's:Godfreid and Maccle

Team's Name: Oven
Team Roster (Include SteamID): ExtaZz94, LeBrave
Captain's: Me, you have me.

Team's Name: porno stars
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Don, Apnu
Captain's: Apnu

Team's Name: Franchtouch
Team Roster: Gi + Irish
Captain's: Gi + Irish

Team's Name: AK-47.
Team Roster: Flashkodr & Grosse.
Captain's: Flashkodr & Grosse.

Team's Name:Fire n Water
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Axiom  Water
Captain's: Water & Axiom

Team's Name: Two Asuras One Cup
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Hertz, Herishey
Captain's: Hertz, Herishey

Team Name: Baby
Team Roster: Noel und Lukasoh
Captain's: Noel and Lukasoh

Team's Name: Partizani.
Team Roster: Captain Black & Lvov.
Captain's: Captain Black & Lvov.


Team's Name: 47 XPOMOCOM
Team Roster (Include SteamID): MrDixon & MeXaHuK
Captain's: u have me in steam

Team's Name: Les Gros Canons
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Diablo595 & Louaran & Vadé
Captain's: Diablo595 & Louaran & Vadé

Team's Name: Deh Cheese
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Ricky http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198098710916/  Adam http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198073502802/
Captain's: Ricky


Team's Name: American Bisons
Team Roster (Include SteamID): WopLee, Rapez
Captain's: Raps

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name: PoompZ
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Voluble Bagins

Team's Name: Auslendaz
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Saitama, Kasai, Fleischmann
Captain's: Saitama

Team's Name: Fritten Milks Old Men
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Barristan, Frittentime
Captain: Barristan

Team's Name: Ginger Serpents With Receding Hairlines
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Piercee, Spicy
Captain: Piercee

Team's Name: The Jedi Council
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Mihaex http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198099287108/, Cloud http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198102894698/
Captain's: Me




 
[close]








For Team
TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:
[close]

For Admin
Community Name:
Why you should be admin:
Previous Experience:
Steam Name:
Regiment:
[close]











 




Thank you for  the thread template Herishey.





13
Groupfighting Teams / Team Republic of Serbia NWWC 2018
« on: March 09, 2018, 07:43:14 pm »

This is a group of player who are representing Serbia in NWWC 2018 (Napoleonic Wars world cup)

Co-Captain: MightyPaiN
Co-Captain: MisterSoda

Roster: (13/14)
  Knez 2201597
Uros_SRB 531816
MiscoSRB 146213
Pedja  1333137
Hanibal 1189195
WhiteDeath 1248243
Acheron 1213956
Hell 1636570
Fury   1641348
Arkan 304818
Arglaxx 3418844
  Bash 1310892



14




 

Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server Melee_Tournament
The tournament will be on Sunday 11th of March at 8 GMT.)









-Melee speed will be set on Medium.
-Line infantry are the only unit classes allowed.
-RP tag no allowed, people must log in with their community name
-Bayonets are the only weapons allowed.
-The matches are 6 vs  6
-This tournament is single elimination
 Match will be first to 5 for the first series of matches, second round to Semi finals ft 7  Final will be Ft 10
-When the name of your team have been called you must join the arena given by the referee
-Before any round begins, the referee ask each team representative if they are ready.
 If you are ready simply type 'Ready'. Once both leaders are ready the round will begin after the "GO
-You have to sign up with at least 7 members , the maximum roster is 10.








Teams/Admins
Organiser: MightyPaiN

Admins:
Spicy
PaiN
Raii

Teams:

Team's Name: 33rd's Try hards
Team Roster (Include SteamID): IrishMan, Louisss, Umbra, OdaCao, NickCole, Spoons, Bandej, CK, Cedric, Sticklitz.
Captain's: IrishMan

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name: [LIE]Jaegers
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Felociraptor, Luke, BunterIgel, ~Angel~, Artista, Wolpi, Skorp, Andy 
Captain's: ~Angel~ , Fel

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name: ChimpZ
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Voluble ThrowUpTheX Hokej Maurice lonedoge Vortx Berkovic Wolpi Asian Muha
Captain's: ThrowUpTheX

Team's Name: Serpents
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Spicy, Piercee, Henri, Nero, Porkins, Blake, Tigere, Smallest, Bandej
Captain's: Spicy, Piercee

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name: PREDATORS
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Caucasian, Light, Gatts, Nomad, Marji, Maxim, Lethe, Siamons, Luz1ka
Captain's: Gatts and Light

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:NA>EU
Team Roster (Include SteamID): The Predurrdurr, Fireboy, Havoc, Zappy, Dj OverJoy, Sanders, SUBS Unitator,
Captain's: The Predurrdurr  https://steamcommunity.com/id/The_Predurrdurr/

Team's Name: Icelands Finest.
Team Roster: Price, Pluto, Caskie, Bidbig, Krog, Fabian.
Captain's: Price

Team's Name: Snappers
Team Roster: Gi,Irish,Jonnyboy,dayboul,Shogunai,Piccolo,Pieter,Melsyo,Faisan,Carlitos
Captain's: Gi

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name: WelshGrab
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Hursty, Dave, JeffMcBiggie, Barristan, Frittentime(Maybe), DarkBG, Death, Bat, Mihaex
Captain's: Me


Team's Name: No Idea of Team (NID)
Team Roster: Diablo595, Svensson, Mr T, Alatriste, Ecombre, Lovecat, Shadey, Rebellious
Captain's: Diablo595

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:Unity GF Team
Team Roster (Include SteamID):Witcher,Lvov,Flashkodr,Anubis,yaiceChes,Quenouille,Chief,MrDixon,Knight,MeXaHuk

Captain's:Witcher

Team's Name: Ifn gf team
Team Roster (Include SteamID): ZrZ, Fox, Airsoft, TyTygus, Ouranos, Centu, ....
Captain's: ZrZ

Team's Name: All-Stars
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Maharbaal, Fwuffy, LeBrave, Drake, Bagins, M4rquez, Cr3a, ExTaZz94, Fotin
Captain's: Drake, Fwuffy.

Team's Name:Slavic
Team Roster (Include SteamID): MarxeiL, Desant, Yoda, Archangel, eXt_kill, Shogun, max1m, Max Kobzik
Captain's: MarxeiL


Team's Name: TBE
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Cazasar Golden, Barristan Kore HerculesTP, Frittentime  Moskito, Rydhs, 2oothbrush, Herishey
Captain's: MightyPaiN
 
[close]








For Team
TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:
[close]

For Admin
Community Name:
Why you should be admin:
Previous Experience:
Steam Name:
Regiment:
[close]











 




Thank you for  the thread template Herishey.





15

Information
Tournament will be played in groupfighting map of mainly Server 66th_official
The tournament will be on Saturday 10th of february at 8 gmt

Rules
-Melee speed will be set on Medium.
-Line infantry are the only unit classes allowed.
-RP tag no allowed, people must log in with their community name
-Bayonets are the only weapons allowed.
-The matches are 3  vs  3
-This tournament is single elimination
 Match will be first to 5 for the first series of matches, second round to Semi finals ft 7  Final will be Ft 10
-When the name of your team have been called you must join the arena given by the referee
-Before any round begins, the referee ask each team representative if they are ready.
 If you are ready simply type 'Ready'. Once both leaders are ready the round will begin after the "GO
-You have to sign up with at least 3 members , the maximum roster is 5.

Teams:
Spoiler
Team Name: TBE
Team Captain: MightyPaiN
Roster: Hokej Rydhs, 2oothbrush, Moskito, Patruk
Steam Profile:
Agreed to the rules?: Yes

Team's Name:Tottenham
Roster :Witcher,Bodya,Max,Fastodro4
Captain's:Witcher
Steam: https://steamcommunity.com/id/228538228/
Agreed to the rules?: Yes


Team's Name: 33rd's try hards
Team Roster (Include SteamID): IrishMan: https://steamcommunity.com/id/IrishMatt/, Jack: https://steamcommunity.com/id/SirTechMonkey, OdaCao: https://steamcommunity.com/id/OdaCao
Captain's: IrishMan


Team's Name: infowars.com
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Fwuffy, Dren, Lonedoge, Michal & Tiberias.
Captain's: Fwuffy


Team's Name: Les Gros Canons
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Diablo595, Louaran, Drakendark, Stéphane, Zed
Captain's: Diablo595
Agreed to the rules?: Yes

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name: Daves Boys
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Dezza, Barristan, Fungus, Frittentime
Captain's: Barristan

Team's Name: TBA
Team Roster (Include SteamID): MrGerher, Ophion, Tigere, TBA
Captain's: Tigere

Team's Name: NAPingSquad
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Nickcole (https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198031956649/)
Sanders (https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198132788038/)
Lone (https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198084970856/)
maybe tba

Team Name: Les intouchables
Team Captain:Corentin_Murat
Roster: Faster, Shoot,Irianeth
Steam Profile:https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198065962302/
Agreed to the rules?: yes

Team Name: Kys
Team Captain: Cr3A
Roster: M4rQu3Z, Cr3A, Vortx, Freddie.
Steam Profile: https://steamcommunity.com/id/whosaiditwasnt/
Agreed to the rules?: Ofc.

Team's Name: 57eStaff
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Wursti Cookie Movement - TBA ID's
Captain's: Wursti | https://steamcommunity.com/id/derechtewursti/

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name: ThrowUpTheX
Team Roster (Include SteamID): ThrowUpTheX , Firefly, Shogunai
Captain's: ThrowUpTheX

Team's Name: 66th LCpls
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Gi,Irish,Jonnyboy,RikRekt,Pieter
Captain's: Gi

Team's Name: Ax Alator
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Alator, Eddie, Kore
Captain's: Kore

Team Name: Black warriors
Team Captain: Retamar
Roster:  Rapez,MrDixon ,Mr_T and retamar
Steam Profile: Retamar
Agreed to the rules?: yes.

Team's Name:
The Dumping Ground

Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Dave (https://steamcommunity.com/id/David1232/)
Jeff (https://steamcommunity.com/id/jeffmcbiggie/)
TibbyWibby! (https://steamcommunity.com/id/Crestfallen-/)

Reserves:
Knuckles (https://steamcommunity.com/id/knucklesisdabestobviously)

Captain's:
Tibby and Dave!!

Team's Name: Bulgarian Touch
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Artista, Muha, Jackiechan, Death
Captain's: ArtistaBGR

Team's Name: IRB
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Ivan, Zenepl, Warlord, Alex
Captain's:

Team's Name: Slavic
Team Roster (Include SteamID): MarxeiL, Desant, Zork, eXt_kill, Shogun
Captain's: MarxeiL


Team Name: Zanko Dynasty
Team Captain: SwagSoul
Roster:SwagSoul,Delsuna,Sir Bedevere,Sinan,Malcolm
Steam Profile:https://steamcommunity.com/id/Nr47SwagSoul/
Agreed to the rules?: Yes

Team Name: Huge fucking penis fuck ur mothers ass lets go
Team Captain: Maccle
Roster: Maccle, Melsyo, Butler
Steam Profile: https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198042456537/
Agreed to the rules?: Yes

Team Name: Les Mousquetaires
Team Captain: FoxTrot
Roster: FoxTrot, Eespike and Charles Lefebvre   
Steam Profile:/steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198314461880/
Agreed to the rules?: Yes

Team's Name: IS
Team Roster (Include SteamID): Spicy, Krog, Blake
Captain's: Spicy

Team's Name: 15pp
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
louisss
nano
Negro
freedom
Team Captain:
Janne
Agreed to the rules?: Yes

Team's Name: PowerRangers
Team Roster (Include SteamID): PowerRanger_Black, PowerRanger_Green, PowerRanger_Red, PowerRanger_White
Captain's: Axiom

Team Name: Kirin-Tor
Team Captain: Centurion / other frenchies
Roster:  Planta , Centurion , "Syrcrim" and moi
Steam Profile: https://steamcommunity.com/id/2846578856574657845/
Agreed to the rules?: yes.


Team Name: Nordic
Roster: Blee , Wolpi, Rainer, Henny, Khan
Captain: Henny
Steam: https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198078862901/
Agreed to rules: yes

Team's Name:Deh Cheese
Team Roster (Include SteamID):Adam,Loch,Rico,Ricky
Captain's:Adam (https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198073502802) Ricky (https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198098710916)

Team Name: TBA
Team Captain: Owindd
Roster: Owindd, Fotin, Gandalf, Cece
Steam Profile: https://steamcommunity.com/id/Owindd
Agreed to the rules?: yeah !

[close]

Admins :
Spoiler
Raii
Fotin
Spicydwarf
Salakien
[close]

Bracket :

TEAM SIGNUP
Team's Name:
Team Roster (Include SteamID):
Captain's:

Referee Application :
Community Name:
Steam Contact/Links:
Previous Experience:
Why you should be a Ref:


Reminder of Friendliness

You are not representing your clan nor your nation but yourself.
Please pay respect to ones who won against you and those who lost against you. We are trying to make these tournaments as enjoyable as possible without any unnessessary trolling or accusations from cheating and so on. I wouldnt like to make threats about being kicked from tournament but i would like to ask each one of you to present himself as mature as possible so we can all have fun. I hope you ll gain experience or match with your rivals and learn more about your enemies not just from events.

May the best team  win
Good luck in the tournament
Tournament organizator MightyPaiN

Pages: 1 2