Author Topic: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket  (Read 7137 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Wursti

  • Guest
Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« on: February 02, 2024, 10:52:21 pm »

5v5 Groupstage into Upper Bracket / Lower Bracket Playoffs

Event Date and Time: Sunday the 25th of February - 8:00pm GMT
  Sign-up Deadline: Sunday the 25th of February - 4:59pm GMT |  Roster Edit Deadline: Sunday the 25th of February - 7:00pm GMT

A steam group invite will be sent to captains and referees in order to supply the details for the tournament. If you do not receive an invite or miss it, contact Wursti and ask for an invite. Captains will not be chased around, and failure to join the group will mean you will not be directly given the details.



Roster Rules
§ 1.1 Roster limit is set to 8 players per team.
§ 1.2 Players MUST sign up with their community names in addition to roleplay names. Both MUST be specified.
§ 1.3 Roster edit deadline is set at 7:00pm (19:00) GMT the same day. After that, not a single change will be allowed.
[close]
General Rules
§ 2.1 Melee speed will be set on medium.
§ 2.2 Bayonet players must use the line infantry class.
§ 2.3 You aren't allowed to spawn if you are not playing.
§ 2.4 All matches will be ft5, apart from the quarter-finals and semi-finals (ft7) and the finals (ft10).
§ 2.5 Good behaviour is expected. Insulting/toxicity will lead to 1 warning then a suspension from matches.
§ 2.5.1 I reserve the right to deny certain players to ensure a good atmosphere
§ 2.6 Same Faces in a team are NOT allowed.
§ 2.7 ID MUST be provided. Players with ID's missing won't be allowed to play.
[close]
Match Rules
§ 3.1 Once a match has been called, each team has ~2 minutes to get ready.
§ 3.2 Once typed 'r' and the referee has said 'go', the round CANNOT be voided.
§ 3.3 In any case of a server crash/map change if it is to happen, then all current rounds WILL be VOIDED.
[close]



| Team Application | Template:

Code
[b]Team Name:[/b] 
[b]Captain's Steam Contact (Link required):[/b]
[b]Did you read and accept the rules?*:[/b]
[b]Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):[/b]

*By accepting this any other further arguing over the referees decision towards any player or a team won't be discussed. Referee's word is final.

| Referee Application | Template:

Code
[b]Nickname:[/b] 
[b]Steam Contact (Link required):[/b]
[b]In-Game ID (Required):[/b]
[b]Previous Experience:[/b]

| Free Agent Application | Template:

Code
[b]Nickname:[/b] 
[b]Steam Contact (Link required):[/b]
[b]Previous Teams:[/b]



Team's Name: TVA
Captain's Contact: Lebrun
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Bonya1737433
Drake335479
Flusha1847254
Fred22231675
Lebrun1832685
russzin1864333
Terminator1606529
Vexis1422790
[close]
Team's Name: Iskra Stolec
Captain's Contact: Ciomcio
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Ciomcio1835039
Dundi1928138
Kolec1350448
Movement1269742
Naatsuu1984814
Trexons2135034
XaArtil677883
Xaos1677879
[close]
Team's Name: Gordon
Captain's Contact: Ambiguous
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Ambiguous952369
Marcellus1188451
Queen924560
Roy Otto1626646
Shadow776617
Stryker500306
Vegi1223304
WhichoEmpty
[close]
Team's Name: KSA
Captain's Contact: czRabixel
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Ase624418
Bran431010
czRabixel1762532
James1196359
Mela1112083
Nasse1140743
Tomas2382329
[close]

Team's Name: Goblin Mode
Captain's Contact: Zenon
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Chuckster1115342
Gibby278973
Giorno372274
HiReaper1978524
Red449912
Zenon1513490
[close]
Team's Name: Renaissance
Captain's Contact: Desant
Status: Not Ready
Spoiler
DesantEmpty
MarxeiLEmpty
NezzorEmpty
Tw1st[eR]*Empty
XodokEmpty
YodaEmpty
[close]
Team's Name: Akatsuki
Captain's Contact: TheDeaD
Status: Ready
Spoiler
ClaSh1474976
DashieEmpty
Fluffy1688497
Kennedy2003478
LeBrave62821
Ronaldinho1786021
Specimen60834
TheDeaD349853
[close]
Team's Name: Jukendo
Captain's Contact: Wursti
Status: Ready
Spoiler
BlueWinx1146243
Firefly839431
Ilypa1704636
R1bazZz1418311
Ri0T2086845
Stoiki1916824
Wursti290348
Yovko433316
[close]

Team's Name: YS
Captain's Contact: Monmon
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Bubble943123
Kaixd1992010
Krembit663095
Mazir2392773
Monmon436448
sennii1696213
Shadow1509611
Tomppa957270
[close]
Team's Name: See
Captain's Contact: camm15elbe
Status: Not Ready
Spoiler
camm15elbeEmpty
FegerEmpty
The_JokerEmpty
VemonEmpty
XerohnEmpty
[close]
Team's Name: Assassins
Captain's Contact: Bodya
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Bodya10943
Chackiy549920
Darth_Kotyarus991681
Miraziz1916149
Nutella134625
pro100pro1624559
Thanathos2285744
Tresbien1279764
[close]
Team's Name: NP
Captain's Contact: Spoon
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Arthwr13327587
Dark1719999
DeXter2101548
Footchess2415201
Levi1581544
MxTer1213248
NunoEmpty
Spoon1914675
[close]

Team's Name: Phalanx
Captain's Contact: Coco_Ayala
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Alatriste495512
Coco_Ayala1462072
Marquez8768
Narrow351969
Nightwing1231529
[close]
Team's Name: 63rd
Captain's Contact: Eternal
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Cezzar Pasha2315234
Eternal2289446
Heatones1452565
Kamatahan1773270
Lorgarin4094711
Nedim395164
Noble2199372
Sypruss1839898
[close]
Team's Name: Worsties
Captain's Contact: phatman1
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Brujo940383
Freedom870677
Muha953106
phatman110681
Sadman433602
Salamander665222
Spooky2234378
Strawhead1464911
[close]
Team's Name: VeganTeam
Captain's Contact: Vengeance
Status: Ready
Spoiler
Bagration1807303
Dark_Lord1897225
GhrossePotecs1341627
GudrianEmpty
Lvov688812
MrDixon436876
Severus1621113
Vengeance637544
[close]

Team's Name: kk_IR_Nr59
Captain's Contact: Maxifighter
Status: Ready
Spoiler
DarthKiller45463868
Hydrax2236979
Kampfbulette1216347
Lorenz965793
Maxifighter1429221
Ole1641614
Ragn4r634873
Xela664247
[close]


« Last Edit: February 25, 2024, 09:03:04 pm by Wursti »

Wursti

  • Guest
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #1 on: February 02, 2024, 10:53:57 pm »
I hope doing it monthly isnt too frequent else feel free to give feedback

Otherwise Ill just plan to do one at the end of every month
« Last Edit: February 02, 2024, 11:48:32 pm by Wursti »

Offline Witold

  • Second Lieutenant
  • *
  • Posts: 231
    • View Profile
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #2 on: February 03, 2024, 11:12:30 am »
Team Name: TVA
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required):
Did you read and accept the rules?*: yes
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):
Bonya 1737433
Flusha 1847254
Lebrun 1832685
Milo 1422790
Drake 335479
Fred2 2231675
Russzin 1864333
Terminator 1606529


Finally a 5v5 !
« Last Edit: February 19, 2024, 08:04:23 pm by Witold »

Offline Ciombwoy

  • Lieutenant Colonel
  • *
  • Posts: 224
    • View Profile
  • Nick: Ciom
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #3 on: February 03, 2024, 01:33:48 pm »
Team Name: Iskra Stolec
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Ciomcio/
Did you read and accept the rules?*: yeah
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):
Ciombwoy @1835039
Dundi @1928138
Kolec @1350448
Movement @1269742
Naatsuu @1984814
XaArtil @677883
Xaos @1677879
Trexons @2135034

« Last Edit: February 16, 2024, 11:14:57 pm by Ciombwoy »

Offline Ambiguous

  • Lieutenant General
  • ***
  • Posts: 11215
  • Lieutenant of the 92nd
    • View Profile
  • Nick: 92nd_Lt_Ambiguous
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #4 on: February 03, 2024, 02:12:21 pm »
Team Name: Gordon Groupfighting
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): Ambiguous Vegi
Did you read and accept the rules?*: Yes
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):

Wursti

  • Guest
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #5 on: February 03, 2024, 05:55:02 pm »
Team Name: Jukendo
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): moi
Did you read and accept the rules?*: no
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):

Offline czRabixel

  • First Lieutenant
  • *
  • Posts: 169
    • View Profile
  • Nick: [KSA] Svea | GenMjr | czRabixel
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #6 on: February 03, 2024, 07:06:07 pm »
Team Name: Kungliga Svenska Armen [KSA]
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): https://steamcommunity.com/id/rabixel/ co-captain: https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198041429439
Did you read and accept the rules?*: yes
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):
624418 Ase
431010 Bran
1762532 czRabixel
1196359 James
1112083 Mela
1140743 Nasse
2382329 Tomas
tba
« Last Edit: February 24, 2024, 02:17:48 pm by czRabixel »

Offline Zenon

  • Sergeant
  • *
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #7 on: February 03, 2024, 11:02:58 pm »
Team Name: tba
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198206217881/
Did you read and accept the rules?*: yes
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):

IRE Giorno
ENG Gibby
FRA Red
FRA Chuckster
POL Zenon
« Last Edit: February 11, 2024, 08:35:49 pm by Zenon »

Online Desant

  • Brigadier General
  • *
  • Posts: 844
    • View Profile
  • Nick: 96y Dneprovskiy Polk | CCCP
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #8 on: February 04, 2024, 11:11:38 am »
Team Name: Renaissance
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): moi
Did you read and accept the rules?*: no
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):

Offline DeaD

  • First Lieutenant
  • *
  • Posts: 453
  • Step forward, try me. Come and meet your demise.
    • View Profile
  • Nick: EuroTouch_TheDeaD/Akatsuki_Tobi
  • Side: Confederacy
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #9 on: February 04, 2024, 11:33:45 pm »
Team Name: Akatsuki
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198012085873/
Did you read and accept the rules?*: yes
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):
TheDeaD ( Tobi ) 349853
Ronaldinho ( Itachi ) 1786021
Kennedy ( Pain ) 2003478
Specimen ( Orochimaru ) 60834
ClaSh ( Deidara ) 1474976
Mathieu ( Sasuke ) 950295
Fluffy ( Kisame ) 1688497
LeBrave ( Konan ) 62821
« Last Edit: February 09, 2024, 01:51:12 am by DeaD »

Offline Narrow

  • Sergeant Major
  • *
  • Posts: 92
    • View Profile
  • Nick: 14e_Ser_Narrow
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #10 on: February 07, 2024, 09:49:27 am »
Nickname: Narrow
Steam Contact (Link required): soon
Previous Teams: i dont remember

Offline SpookyST

  • Alpha Tester
  • *
  • Posts: 184
  • Top G
    • View Profile
  • Nick: Spooky
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #11 on: February 11, 2024, 12:50:48 pm »
Team Name: Iskra Stolec
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Ciomcio/
Did you read and accept the rules?*: yeah
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):
Ciombwoy @1835039
Dundi @1928138
Kolec @1350448
Movement @1269742
Naatsuu @1984814
XaArtil @677883
Xaos @1677879
fkn traitors

Offline Ceedoy

  • First Lieutenant
  • *
  • Posts: 787
    • View Profile
  • Nick: Ceed
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #12 on: February 13, 2024, 04:55:42 am »
Team Name: Iskra Stolec
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Ciomcio/
Did you read and accept the rules?*: yeah
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):
Ciombwoy @1835039
Dundi @1928138
Kolec @1350448
Movement @1269742
Naatsuu @1984814
XaArtil @677883
Xaos @1677879

Xaos  is a Belgian player.

Offline Ciombwoy

  • Lieutenant Colonel
  • *
  • Posts: 224
    • View Profile
  • Nick: Ciom
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #13 on: February 13, 2024, 11:25:51 am »
Team Name: Iskra Stolec
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Ciomcio/
Did you read and accept the rules?*: yeah
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):
Ciombwoy @1835039
Dundi @1928138
Kolec @1350448
Movement @1269742
Naatsuu @1984814
XaArtil @677883
Xaos @1677879

Xaos  is a Belgian player.

Nah he is Polish

Offline Ambiguous

  • Lieutenant General
  • ***
  • Posts: 11215
  • Lieutenant of the 92nd
    • View Profile
  • Nick: 92nd_Lt_Ambiguous
  • Side: Neutral
Re: Wu(o)rst Tournament [25.02] | 5v5 | With Lower Bracket
« Reply #14 on: February 13, 2024, 11:29:54 am »
Team Name: Iskra Stolec
Captain's Steam Contact (Link required): https://steamcommunity.com/id/Ciomcio/
Did you read and accept the rules?*: yeah
Roster (Nationalities and in-game IDs required):
Ciombwoy @1835039
Dundi @1928138
Kolec @1350448
Movement @1269742
Naatsuu @1984814
XaArtil @677883
Xaos @1677879

Xaos  is a Belgian player.

Nah he is Polish